Richard Todd

Follow
Richard Todd

Born

6/11/1919, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Richard Andrew Pathorpe-Todd

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Todd was born in Dublin on 11 June 1919. He lived in India for several years where his father served as an army doctor, before moving to Devon. Todd himself considered a military career and attended the British Army's officer training school in Sandhurst. His decision to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW