Richard Tyson

Follow
Richard Tyson

Born

2/13/1961, Mobile, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Richard Martin Tyson

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Tyson was born on February 13, 1961 in Mobile, Alabama where he was raised. He attended Cornell University and graduated with a Masters degree in Theater Arts. The first film Tyson acted in was "Three O'Clock High." His character was the school's bully "Buddy Revell." After completing…more

Credits