Richard Wilson (III)

Follow
Richard Wilson (III)

Born

7/9/1936, Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Iain Carmichael Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ian Colquhoun Wilson, Iain Carmichael Wilson
  • Gaius (Richard Wilson) in the Merlin finale
  • Richard Wilson as Gaius and Colin Morgan...
  • Anthony Head as Knig Uther and Richard W...
  • Gaius (Richard Wilson) continues to look...
8.9
User Rating
68 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his portrayal as irascible pensioner Victor Meldrew in the BBC comedy series One Foot In The Grave, Richard Wilson is an actor and theatre director whose onscreen career spans more than forty years. Born in Greenock in 1936, Richard trained as a lab technician at…more

Credits