Richie Sambora

Follow
Richie Sambora

Born

7/11/1959, Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Richard Steven Sambora

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richie Sambora is a musician and knows how to play guitar, piano, bass, drums, trumpet, saxophone, and accordion. His influences are: Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Jeff Beck, and The Beatles. His hometown is Woodbridge, NJ and he now lives in California. He has one daughter named Ava Elizabeth,…more

Credits