Rick Baker (I)

Follow
Rick Baker (I)

Born

12/8/1950, Binghamton, New York, USA

Birth Name

Richard Alan Baker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard A. Baker, Richard Baker
8.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard A. "Rick" Baker is an American special makeup effects creator known for his creature effects. Baker won the Academy Award for Best Makeup a record seven times from a record eleven nominations.

Credits