Rick Hearst

Follow
Rick Hearst

Born

1/4/1965, Howard Beach, New York

Birth Name

Rick Herbst

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard C. Hearst
  • Rick Hearst as Whip Jones on The Bold an...
8.9
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rick was born in New York in 1965. He landed an acting scholarship at The University of Texas in Austin. Rick married his wife Donna in 1990 and they have two sons. He has appeared on Days of Our Lives, Guiding Light, The Young and the Restless and…more

Credits