Rick Hearst

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/4/1965 , Howard Beach, New York

Birth Name

Rick Herbst

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rick was born in New York in 1965. He landed an acting scholarship at The University of Texas in Austin.

Rick married his wife Donna in 1990 and they have two sons.

He has appeared on Days of Our Lives, Guiding Light, The Young and the Restless and The Bold and the Beautiful.

Rick currently appears on General Hospital as Ric Lansing.

Rick won a Daytime Emmy Award in 1991 for Outstanding Younger Actor. Rick won a second Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in 2004.


More
Less