Rick Jason

Follow
Rick Jason

Born

5/21/1923, New York City, NY

Died

10/16/2000

Birth Name

Richard Jacobson

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his role as Lt. Hanley on the series Combat!, Jason had a long TV and film career that spanned four decades.

Credits