Rick Mercer

Follow
Rick Mercer

Born

10/17/1969, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rick Vincent Mercer
8.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rick Mercer is working for the CBC on his self-titled show, the Rick Mercer Report. This show is scheduled to start season four in the Fall of 2006. He is one of the highest rated comedians on the CBC with some reports having the RMR show getting higher…more

Credits