Rick Moranis

Follow
Rick Moranis

Born

4/18/1953, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Frederick Alan Moranis

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rick Moranis was born on April 18, 1953 as Frederick Alan Moranis in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

He is best remembered as an actor on the television show SCTV where he enjoyed great success portraying Bob McKenzie alongside his brother Doug on "The Great White North." He is…more

Credits