Rick Rossovich

Follow
Rick Rossovich

Born

8/28/1957, Palo Alto, California

Birth Name

Fredrick Enrico Rossovich

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frederick Enrico Rossovich, Richard Rossovich
8.0
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
With his tall, lean, muscular frame and buzz cut, Rick Rossovich seemed perfect for the military and law enforcement roles he often played on TV and in film. Yet, truth be told, he stumbled into acting having first migrated to Hollywood in the hopes of becoming an art…more

Credits