Rick Springfield

Follow
Rick Springfield

Born

8/23/1949, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Richard Springthorpe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Springthorpe
9.2
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
In a long and winding road of a career, Rick Springfield has gone from being a teen sensation in the eighties to becoming a well-travelled professional - garnering a GRAMMY Award and selling nearly 20 million recordings along the way (including 17 Top 40 and 5 Top 10…more

Credits