Rick Sutcliffe

Follow
Rick Sutcliffe

Born

6/21/1956, Independence, MO

Birth Name

Richard Lee Sutcliffe

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A right-handed pitcher who spent nearly twenty years in Major League Baseball, Rick Sutcliffe was a well-known player who had a great prescence in both the American League and the National League throughout his career. Sutcliffe began his career in 1976 for the Los Angeles Dodgers, the year…more

Credits