Rick Wakeman

Follow
Rick Wakeman

Born

5/18/1949, Perivale, Middlesex, England

Birth Name

Richard Christopher Wakeman

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rick Wakeman, best known as the keyboardist for the progressive rock group Yes, was born Richard Christopher Wakeman on May 18, 1949 in Middlesex, England, to Mildred Helen and Cyril Frank Wakeman. He joined Yes in late 1971 for work on their album Fragile, and is counted as…more

Credits