Rick Wallace

Follow
Rick Wallace

Born

2/12/1948, Chicago illinois

Birth Name

Richard C Wallace

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rick Wallace attended Ohio University for his BA in Literature and CAL ARTS for his MFA in directing and cinematography. His main body of work in television has been in producing, executive producing and directing Steven Bochco's shows. He has directed on nearly every show Bochco has created…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rick Wallace yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW