Ricki Lake

Follow
Ricki Lake

Born

9/21/1968, Hastings-on-Hudson, New York City

Birth Name

Ricki Pamela Lake

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ricki Lake, Ricki Lake
  • Derek Hough and Ricki Lake rehearsing fo...
  • Derek Hough and Ricki Lake rehearsing fo...
  • Ricki Lake on Dancing with the Stars fro...
  • Ricki Lake and Derek Hough on Dancing wi...
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ricki hosted her own talk show - the self named Ricki Lake - between 1993 and 2004. She has been in several movie that hit the big screen. Ricki has been battling her weight her whole life and is an example for women of all sizes that they…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less