Ricky Rubio

Follow
Ricky Rubio

Born

10/21/1990, El Masnou, Barcelona, Spain

Birth Name

Ricard Rubio Vives

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ricky Rubio is a professional basketball player currently signed with the Minnesota Timberwolves. Rubio has also played for FC Barcelona and on the Spanish national team in the 2008 Summer Olympic Games.

Credits