Rider Strong

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/11/1979 , San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Rider King Strong

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rider King Strong was born on December 11, 1979 in San Francisco, California. His parents are Lin Warner-Strong, a teacher and a nutritionist, and King A. Strong, a fire fighter. Rider has an older brother named Shiloh, who was born in June of 1978. At the ages of five and six, the Strong brothers were already performing "terrible" magic and acting shows are their town. He is most famous for his role as Shawn Hunter on TGIF's hit sitcom, "Boy Meets World". As of 2006, Rider has been dating Alexandra Barreto.
  • © 2006 The WB Television Network
More
Less