Rie Kugimiya

Follow
Rie Kugimiya

Born

5/30/1979, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Kugimiya, Rie

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) known for the various roles she's played in anime and OVAs. Some of her most noted roles includes Alphonse Elric in Fullmetal Alchemist, Murumo in Mirmo Zibang!, Touko Matsudaira in Maria-sama ga Miteru ~Haru~, Shana in Shakugan no Shana and Kagura in Gintama. Alongside…more

Credits