Rihanna

Follow
Rihanna

Born

2/20/1988, Parish of St. Michael, Barbados

Birth Name

Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Caribbean Queen, RiRi, The New Princess of Pop, The Barbados Babe
  • Rihanna perfomed at VH1 Pepsi Smash Supe...
8.7
User Rating
155 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rihanna was born on February 20, 1988 on the island of Barbados. She lived the life of a normal island girl going to Combermere which is a sixth form school similar to technical school in America. Rihanna won a beauty pageant. She also performed Mariah Carey's "Hero" in…more

Credits