Rik Deskin

Follow
Rik Deskin

Born

1/14/1966, Hamilton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Richard Lee Deskin Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Lee Deskin Jr.
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Richard Lee Deskin Junior, Rik Deskin is a professional actor, director, stage manager and stagehand. As a child, he was also interested in TV and comic books. He has said that Batman was one of his inspirations growing up in Northern Kentucky.
Rik graduated from Jersey…more

Credits