Rik Mayall

Follow
Rik Mayall

Born

Harlow, Essex

Died

6/9/2014

Birth Name

Richard Michael Mayall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin Turvey, Mad Gerald
9.4
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rik was born in 1958 in Harlow, Essex. His parents, Gillian and John taught drama professionally, and Rik appeared in their plays as a child. When he was three, Mayall and his parents moved to Redditch, Worcestershire, where he spent the rest of his childhood. He studied drama…more

Credits