Ring Lardner

Follow
Ring Lardner

Born

8/19/1915, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

Died

10/31/2000

Birth Name

Ringgold Wilmer Lardner Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Eric Heath, Oliver Skene, Lawrence McClellan, Philip Rush
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ring Lardner was one of many writers and artists who were "blacklisted" in the 1950's McCarthy hearings of the US House of Representatives' Unamerican Activities Committee. He wrote under the pen name of Eric Heath and others. Using this pen name he was one of the writers of…more

Credits