Ring Lardner Jr

Follow
Ring Lardner Jr

Born

8/19/1915, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

10/31/2000

Birth Name

Ringgold Wilmer Lardner Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Philip Rush
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of the famous sports writer and short-story writer, Ring Lardner Jr. made quite a splash in the Hollywood of the early 40s when his first screenplay, "Woman Of The Year", an original, was filmed with Spencer Tracey and Katharine Hepburn - the first of their nine…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ring Lardner Jr yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW