Ringo Starr

Follow
Ringo Starr

Born

7/7/1940, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

Richard Starkey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Starkey MBE, Richard Starkey
9.7
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ringo Starr was born in Liverpool, Merseyside, England in the UK on July 7, 1940. Ringo developed pleurisy at age thirteen and was hospitalized off and on for two years. He was the last and most famous drummer of the Beatles. He was also known as the narrator…more

Credits