Ringo Starr

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/7/1940 , Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

Richard Starkey

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ringo Starr was born in Liverpool, Merseyside, England in the UK on July 7, 1940. Ringo developed pleurisy at age thirteen and was hospitalized off and on for two years. He was the last and most famous drummer of the Beatles. He was also known as the narrator of Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends in the UK and for playing Mr. Conductor in Season 1 of Shining Time Station.
More
Less