Rinko Kikuchi

Follow
Rinko Kikuchi

Born

1/6/1981, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Yuriko Kikuchi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rinko Kikuchi, Kikuchi Yuriko
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rinko Kikuchi was born in Kanagawa, Japan on January 6, 1981, as Yuriko Kikuchi. She's acted in a variety of films and Japanese TV commercials since 1999. For her role as Cheiko Wataya in the 2006 drama Babel, Rinko received Golden Globe and Academy Award nominations for best…more

Credits