Rip Taylor

Follow
Rip Taylor

Born

1/13/1934, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Charles Elmer Taylor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

King of Camp and Confetti, Prince of Pandemonium, Master of Mayhem
8.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Confetti throwing comedian Rip Taylor has put smiles on people's faces since 1962. His clownish fun-loving novelty humor is infectious. Known for using props, he gets enjoyment out of drawing in the audience and enlists their participation in his pranks. He has appeared regularly on television in variety…more

Credits