Rip Taylor

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/13/1934 , Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Charles Elmer Taylor

Gender

Male

Biography:

Confetti throwing comedian Rip Taylor has put smiles on people's faces since 1962. His clownish fun-loving novelty humor is infectious. Known for using props, he gets enjoyment out of drawing in the audience and enlists their participation in his pranks. He has appeared regularly on television in variety shows, sitcoms and games shows throughout the 60's to present day. He has done voice work in cartoons from Here Comes the Grump to The Addams Family.