Rita Moreno

Follow
Rita Moreno

Born

12/11/1931, Humacao, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Rosita Dolores Alverio

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rita Moreno Gordon, Rosita Moreno
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rita Moreno, originally named Rosita Dolores Alverio, was born on December 11, 1931. She's best know for her performance in HBO's drama series "Oz," which got her many fans between the new generation. What many people don't know, Rita had an amazing career before "Oz." She struggeled to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rita Moreno yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less