Rita Ora

Follow
Rita Ora

Born

11/26/1990, Pristina, Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

Birth Name

Rita Sahatçiu

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rita Sahatciu-Ora, Rita Sahatçiu
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rita Ora is a singer, actress and TV personality. Ora previously held the record for most #1 singles by a female British act before being eclipsed by Cheryl and Jess Glynne. She has also been a coach on The Voice UK and a mentor on The X Factor UK.

more

Credits