Rita Wilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/26/1956 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Margarita Ibrahimoff

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rita Wilson is an American actress, producer, and director who has appeared in a number of popular feature films and television series. Her first credit as a producer was for the successful 2002 independent film My Big Fat Greek Wedding. She has been married to Tom Hanks since 1988, and they have two children together.
More
Less