River Phoenix

Follow
River Phoenix

Born

8/23/1970, Madras, Oregon, USA

Died

10/31/1993

Birth Name

River Jude Bottom

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
River Jude Bottom was born August 23, 1970 in Madras, Oregon to parents John and Arlyn. River is the oldest child, and was followed by sisters Rain, Liberty & Summer and brother Joaquin (Leaf). By the time River was two they were members of the Children of God,…more

Credits