Roark Critchlow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/11/1963 , Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Roark Grant Critchlow

Gender

Male

Biography:

Roark is best known for appearing on the daytime US soap opera Days of Our Lives from 1994 to 1999. He also had a recurring role on the soap Passions. More recently he was in the TV movie The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story as well as appearing in the Nickelodeon series Drake & Josh as Dr. Glazer.



He was a theater major at the University of Victoria, and is currently married, with three children, two daughters, Jara Shea and Reign Eden and a son, Credence Roark.
More
Less