Rob Brydon

Follow
Rob Brydon

Born

5/3/1965, Swansea, South Wales

Birth Name

Robert Brydon-Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Brydon, Rob Brydon MBE
  • Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon in The Trip
  • Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon in The Trip
  • Behind-the-cenes on The Trip
  • Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon in The Trip
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Radio presenter (on BBC Radio Wales) turned TV comedy star. With his series "Marion And Geoff", Rob Brydon suddenly found himself, at the age of 38, being hailed as one of TV brightest "new" talents, though as the listing here on TV.com indicates, he had made many small…more

Credits