Rob Halford

Follow
Rob Halford

Born

8/25/1951, Sutton Coldfield, England

Birth Name

Robert John Arthur Halford

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robert John Arthur "Rob" Halford was born August 25, 1951 in Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire, England and raised in Walsall, England, as a teenager began singing for a local rock band called Hiroshima. Rob Halford met Ian Hill through his sister, eventually teamed up with Hill, K.K. Downing and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes