Rob James (I)

Follow
Rob James (I)

Born

10/30/1977, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Robert James

Gender

Male
7.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rob was born in 1978 in Winnipeg; while working on his own musical project, he met Luke McMaster, and the two formed the band "McMaster & James" in 1997. They released an album, but then parted ways. Rob decided to return to university to pursue a career as…more

Credits