Rob McQuay

Follow
Rob McQuay

Born

7/15/1962, Baltimore, MD

Birth Name

Robert Noel McQuay, Jr

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rob McQuay has broken the traditional typecasting of "wheelchair actors," demonstrating to fellow actors and audiences alike the importance of focusing on abilities rather than disabilities. Attesting to his acting talent, he has performed at The Shakespeare Theatre, The Olney Theatre Center, Rep Stage, Everyman Theatre, Woolly Mammoth…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rob McQuay yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW