Rob Morrow

Follow
Rob Morrow

Born

9/21/1962, New Rochelle, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rob Alan Morrow
  • Numb3rs actor Rob Morrow took a slightly...
  • Rob Morrow as Jimmy Brogan on The Whole ...
  • Rob Morrow on The Whole Truth.
  • Anthony Ruivivar, Christine Adams, Rob M...
9.5
User Rating
196 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before he became widely celebrated as FBI Agent Don Eppes on Numb3rs, Rob Morrow was best known for his critically acclaimed portrayal of New York doctor Joel Fleischman on the hit television series, Northern Exposure. For his work on this show, he received two Golden Globe and three…more

Credits