Rob Paulsen

Follow
Rob Paulsen

Born

3/11/1956, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Robert Fredrick Paulsen, III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rapheal, Vocal Magic, Rob Paulson, Robert F. Paulson III, Robert F. Paulson
8.6
User Rating
142 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Detroit, Michigan, Rob Paulsen had a talent for mimicking and creating funny voices from an early age. While playing bit parts and background voices on many animated shows in the early 1980s, including The Smurfs and Thundercats, he soon became a series regular on G.I. Joemore

Credits