Rob Pinkston

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/30/1988 , Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

William Robert Pinkston IV

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rob was born in Atlanta, but calls California home. He was cast as Coconut Head on Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide on his birthday in January 2004. Rob appeared as Coconut Head in all 13 episodes in the first season, the only recurring actor to do so. Check him out in the 2005 Season of Punk'd, he's this years' kid celebrities are just hoping they don't meet! Watch for Rob's co-starring role in The Derby Stallion, feature film to be released this fall. Rob had a starring role in The Sasquatch Dumpling Gang, a feature film produced by Jeremy Coon and written / directed by Tim Skousen from Napoleon Dynamite.