Rob Reiner

Follow
Rob Reiner

Born

3/6/1947, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert Reiner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Reiner
8.5
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rob Reiner was born March 6, 1947, in The Bronx, New York. Reiner's parents were both in show business. His father, Carl Reiner, appeared in and created The Dick Van Dyke Show, and his mother, Estelle, was an accomplished singer. After graduating from high school, Reiner attended UCLA…more

Credits