Rob Riggle

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/21/1970 , Overland Park, Kansas

Birth Name

Robert A. Riggle, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rob Riggle has been performing improv and sketch comedy in New York City for the past six years. In 2003, Rob starred and co-starred in two TV pilots and three independent films including Blackballed, the Bobby Dukes Story which has been selected for competition at the 2004 SXSW film festival. He recently completed playing the "Culture Guy" in Comedy Central's mini-series Straight Plan for the Gay Man. Most recently Rob has been hired as a featured cast member on NBC's Saturday Night Live. As a Marine Corps officer, Rob has served in Liberia, Kosovo and Afghanistan.