Rob Schneider

Follow
Rob Schneider

Born

10/31/1963, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Martin Robert Schneider

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dickman
8.0
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Schneider (born October 31, 1963 in San Francisco, California) is an American writer, actor, and comedian. He was a Saturday Night Live cast member from 1990-1994, and appears in multiple films starring fellow alum Adam Sandler. The characters Schneider normally plays in Sandler's films are either a…more

Credits