Rob Schneider

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/31/1963 , San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Martin Robert Schneider

Gender

Male

Biography:

Robert Schneider (born October 31, 1963 in San Francisco, California) is an American writer, actor, and comedian. He was a Saturday Night Live cast member from 1990-1994, and appears in multiple films starring fellow alum Adam Sandler. The characters Schneider normally plays in Sandler's films are either a Cajun man who utters, "You can do it!", or a Middle Eastern delivery boy. Schneider also portrays innocent goofballs or generally harmless "funny" men in his films. He appeared in the TV series Coach as well. In his seminal work in Surf Ninjas, he taught us that "Money can't buy knives."
More
Less