Rob Thomas

Follow
Rob Thomas

Born

2/14/1972, Landstuhl, Germany

Birth Name

Robert Kelly Thomas

Gender

Male
  • Rob Thomas in The Voice
  • Rob Thomas will appear on Christmas in W...
9.3
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rob is best known for his lead-singer status in the popular rock band "Matchbox 20." Most recently, he has launched a successful solo career. Born in Germany on a military base, Rob grew up in Florida. He first realized he wanted to be a musician at the age…more

Credits