Robbie Coltrane

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/30/1950 , Rutherglen, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Anthony Robert MacMillan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Anthony Robert MacMillan, known as Robbie Coltrane, was born on March 30, 1950 in Rutherglen, Scotland, UK. He was born to the parents, Ian and Jean MacMillan.

Robbie has made television appearances, as well made numerous appearances in a variety of films.

Robbie is widely know as the lovable character, Hagrid, for The Harry Potter film series.
More
Less