Robbie Magasiva

Follow
Robbie Magasiva

Born

Tanumapua, Samoa

Birth Name

Robert Magasiva

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Samoa, Robbie moved to New Zealand in 1980, where he discovered that he had a talent for making his schoolmates laugh. He has since gone on to have a varied career as one of New Zealand's best known Polynesian actors. He has starred on stage and…more

Credits