Robbie Moore

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/20/1987 , Mission Viejo, California, USA

Birth Name

Rabee Abujudeh

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in Mission Viejo, California, Robbie Moore began acting at a very young age. While finding an acting school in Orange County is no easy task, he came upon The Performer’s Academy, a small, but very strong acting school in Laguna Hills. With the guidance of a staff that consists of real working actors and directors, Robbie studied and continued to hone the craft of acting. He still studies there to this day.

Also an avid surfer, Robbie has said that he hopes to one day open up his own surf shop. He is known to be a very warm person, open to meeting new people.