Robbie Williams

Follow
Robbie Williams

Born

2/13/1974, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, UK

Birth Name

Robert Peter Maximillion Williams

Gender

Male
  • Children In Need Rocks The Royal Albert ...
  • Robbie Williams performs on the first X ...
8.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Robert Peter Williams was born on February 13th 1974 and spent his childhood years living in Stoke-on-Trent with his mum and older sister Sally. He attended St Margaret Ward High School in Stoke, had a particular gift for singing and acting, and was often seen starring in various…more

Credits